Andrew T. Boggs Service Award

2011 Richard Hayter

2009 Larry Staples

1991 Preston McNall

ASHRAE/ALCO Award

2004 Larry Staples

2001 Richard Hayter

ASHRAE Journal Paper Awards

2015 Paul Lindahl

2007 Fredrick Rohles

ASHRAE Region IX Best Chapter President

2010 Stuart Braden

ASHRAE Region IX Best CTTC Chair

2016 Kevin Morris

2008 Dan Ketelle

ASHRAE Region IX Blue Ribbon Award (Membership‐1st PAOE)

2016 Amy Stadler

ASHRAE Region IX Best Student Activities Chair

2010 Chad Bertelmeier and Susan Nagel

ASHRAE Region IX Hall of Honor Award

2011 Stephen Ivesdahl

2008 Ken Clark

2001 Larry Staples

ASHRAE Region Hornblower Award (Best Website)

2014 Jerry Casey

ASHRAE Region IX YEA at Heart Award

2016 Jonathan Smith

ASHRAE Symposium Paper

2004 Mohammed Hosni

2004 Byron Jones

1999 Mohammed Hosni

1999 Byron Jones

1996 John Kettler

1988 John Kettler

Chapter Service Award

2016 Blake Ellis

2012 Jeffrey Ewens

2008 Tim Powell

2008 Frank Schroer

2008 Larry Staples

2004 Kelley Cramm

2003 Eugene Ziegler

Crosby Field Award

1988 John Kettler

Distinguished 50‐Yr Member Award

2003 Preston McNall

1999 George Saller

Distinguished Service Award

2014 Steven Eckels

2013 Donald Fenton

2010 Julia Keen

2006 Kelley Cramm

2004 Brian Rock

2003 Mohammed Hosni

2001 Kenneth Clark

2001 Stephen Ivesdal

2000 Fredrick Rohles

1999 Bryan Becker

1996 Paul Miller

1993 Richard Hayter

1989 Robert Gorton

1989 Larry Staples

1988 Preston McNall

Exceptional Service Award

2014 Bryan Becker

2013 Mohammed Hosni

2002 Richard Hayter

2000 Larry Staples

Fellow Award

2016 Julia Keen

2004 Mohammed Hosni

2004 Brian Rock

2003 Bryan Becker

1999 Byron Jones

John F. James International Award

2001 Richard Hayter

Louise & Bill Holladay Distinguished Fellow Award

2011 Byron Jones

1994 Preston McNall

1990 Fredrick Rohles

Ralph G. Nevins Award

1988 Richard Hayter

Regional Award of Merit

2008 Kelley Cramm

2005 Robert Hawkins

1999 Stephen Ivesdal

1984 Robert Graham

1984 Larry Staples

Standards Achievement Award

2008 Byron Jones

Student Design Project Competition

2014 John Gaito, Kathryn Helmer, Lexie Oliver, Megan Walkowiak, Gordon Zimmerman

2013 Garrett Elder, Nathan Love

2012 Alaina Booth

2010 Matthew Kolins

Technology Award

2013 Blake Ellis

2012 Blake Ellis

2006 James Megerson

2005 Blake Ellis

2005 Jeffrey Ewens